?

Log in

 
 
26 August 2012 @ 04:43 pm
 
I have this huuuge pile of unread books here; and I don't get to read a single page because I've completely fallen in love with fanfics again. And it's all the fault of the Sherlock fandom *damn you*

I love all the usual tropes and I'm so impressed how good many people are able to write Sherlock's voice because I could never... and I love the AU's and I admire that people can write Mycroft/Lestrade pr0n without vomiting and I'll never ever wanna be without all those feelings that I feel.


Last week I read "Alone On The Water".
I haven't cried that much since the QaF Brian/Justin cancer!fics back in the day. It felt like someone RIPPED MY HEART OUT AND FORCE FEED A PUPPY WITH IT THAT THEN DIED.
I still have not recovered, I will send the author my therapy bills.
But I think I get now why sorion doesn't want to read death!fics.


My only hope of getting back to normal is that I think I'm basically done with reading all the really epic looong fics, so I can maybe get back soon to those babies:
http://i49.tinypic.com/28vcb5t.jpg

But until then, I'm going to read Omega!fics and worse shamelessly on the train to work, feeling watched by everyone around me.
Time to pack my suitcase for an extended stay in Hell.

Tags:
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~: Dean - whut?onerva_t on August 26th, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
guuurl, were you born without a heart or what? oO
(Deleted comment)
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on August 26th, 2012 05:56 pm (UTC)
idk idk, if something is turing me into this ->

... I consider the job done xD


I cried during Performance... too tho *crybaby*
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~: Miley - hystericonerva_t on August 26th, 2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
never ever am I reading something with a death again or I'll have to do my very own version of the Reichenbachfall!! D:
(Deleted comment)
Die Kleine Hexehexenhasel on August 26th, 2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
Mycroft/Lestrade eh? *ponders*
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~: Sherlock - hatman & robinonerva_t on August 26th, 2012 06:19 pm (UTC)
I don't know myself dear, I really don't...
Z.: thumper_by peaces_iconsdreamhunter on August 26th, 2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
"Alone On The Water" hat mir voll das herz gebrochen und DU BIST SCHULD WEIL DU HAST MIR DAS GESCHICKT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ;____;

haha, und erzähl mir nix von stapelweise ungelesenen büchern... FANFICTION IST VIEL SPANNENDER MOMENTAN, leider. XD

das muss ich jetzt den rest der nacht anschauen:



soo geil. XD
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~: JLaw - u crazy?onerva_t on August 26th, 2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOLOLOLOL dem Sherlock sein unimpressed!face xDDD


jetzt hab ich dann bald alles gelesen was es zu lesen gibt, jetzt muss ich wirklich bald auch mycroft fics lesen :O

Schau mal wie lieb das obere is :3
http://peoplearelikesuns.tumblr.com/image/30093414313

Z.: shiradreamhunter on August 26th, 2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
ich find das gif so cool weil mein hund ja genau die gleichen wackelohren hat. XDDD

DIE BIENENLUNCHBOX!!! <33333


(das mit den mycroft-fics hab ich überlesen!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
Starshinevie_starshine on August 29th, 2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
immer das machen was spaß macht :)

Bei mir ists auch phasenabhängig. Ich hab in der ersten Zeit am Kindle fast nur FFs gelesen. Das war für mich ein Novum, nicht am PC lesen zu müssen sondern überall wo`s mich grad freut.

Dann sinds lange Zeit nur Bücher gewesen und jetzt ists ne gesunde Mischung.

Eine "gute" Character Death-FF kann einem ordentlich fertig machen. Bei mir wars weniger Brian/Justin, aber ich hab zur HdR Zeit mal eine Glorfindel/Eomer gelesen, da gings drum, dass Glorfindel zum Tode verurteilt ist und ihm sein Lover Eomer in der Nacht vor der Hinrichtung ein letztes Mal beiwohnt... bwoah, ich hab auch rotz und wasser geheult...

Wenn die Sherlock-FF auch so gut ist, dann schau ich da bei Gelegenheit auch mal rein ^__^
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on August 29th, 2012 07:10 pm (UTC)
oh Gott, Glorfindel *__* Traum meiner 13-jährigen schalflosen Nächte *-*

haha; so eine Fic hätt ich damals in Kombination mit den Pubertätshormonen nicht überlebt D: