?

Log in

 
 
10 October 2012 @ 01:23 pm
 
I had the most wonderful epic flawfree fantastic 3 days at Ring*Con last weekend.

The guest list this year included boys & girls from Lord of the Rings, Game of Thrones, Legend of the Seeker, Vampire Diaries & True Blood. And they were all pretty damn sensational.

My fave guest probably was Craig Horner.
It was his first convention ever; and his first time in Europe, and he was super-cute and adorable and had a huge grin on his face from the very first minute to the last.
When I went to have my picture with him signed, he took my hand into both of his hands, and kept caressing it during our entire conversation, ending every sentence to me with Sweetheart & Honey... this guy definitely knows how to make his female fans happy *haha*


Billy Boys & Sean Astin were ... something else <3 Very emotional panels. Billy sang "Pippin's Song" which he has NEVER done at a Convention before; and Sean read out of the Lord of the Rings, the ~~end of all things~~ part! Serious case of tears in my eyes at that!


I guess I don't have to say anything much about Jason Momoa. I'm not sure how he can be human; and he might have impregnate me & everyone else. Even the boys. If one man can make mpreg real, it's him :X lol



DSCN0900

DSCN0902

DSCN0903

DSCN0908

DSCN0909

DSCN0911

IMG_6481-700x466

IMG_6685-700x466

IMG_6814-700x1050

IMG_6924-700x466

IMG_6981-700x466

IMG_7120-700x466

IMG_7130-700x466



... and with my bexdebex ♥ ♥ ♥
 
 
 
Starshinevie_starshine on October 10th, 2012 03:14 pm (UTC)
ah wie coool! Mah, schaut echt super aus!! Wer ist denn der Typ mit dem du so in die Kamera "lachst/schreist"? Super lustiges Foto!!

Und Khal Drogo *hach* und die Hobbits erst <33

Voll toll, dass du dieses Jahr hingefahrn bist!! Und dadurch, dass die an jedem Tag Fotos machen hat man auch nicht immer das selbe Outfit an. Perfekt! ;)
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 10th, 2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
Das is Finn Jones, der spielt Loras in GoT; weißt schon diesen Blumenritter da xD
Ich wollt mit dem eigentlich gar kein Foto machen, aber dann war er auf der Bühne so süß und lieb dass ich natürlich gleich die euro-Scheine ausgepackt hab und ihn haben wollte!!! LOL du kennst das ja xD

Ich wollte ja schon am Freitag mit Khal Drogo Foto machen, aber da hatte er so nen Hut auf und Haare zusammen; und Gott sei Dank war er dann am Sonntag bei den Fotos his usual sexy self! Schon praktisch wenn man die Wahl hat^^
mariquitahelena: Vampire Textmariquitahelena on October 10th, 2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
Geb zu mit dem ganzen Sachen kenn ich mich ned so aus aber die Fotos schauen nach ganz viel Spaß aus. :)
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 10th, 2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
War es auch :D
Und ne ganz tolle Atmosphäre, nid so Kreischie-Fans, sondern alles sehr gesittet; dann macht das doppelt Spass nochmal!
Z.dreamhunter on October 10th, 2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
...jedes mal wenn ich seh wie jemand mit lotr leuten fotos macht bin ich voll irritiert weil die schauspieler eine normale größe haben und nicht wirklich klein wie hobbits sind. Verdammt. XD
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 10th, 2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
Aber es sind Männer die so groß sind wie ich! Das würde ich nicht unter "normal" einstufen :X lol
Z.dreamhunter on October 10th, 2012 05:09 pm (UTC)
ja, stimmt, doch zwerge. XD
chiriychiriy on October 10th, 2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
der Haldir is so schwuli <333
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 11th, 2012 05:02 pm (UTC)
aber in privat kommt er schon sehr hetero rüber *ätsch* so flirt-mässig xD
(Deleted comment)
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 11th, 2012 05:03 pm (UTC)
I had an awesome time shooting them :D
(Deleted comment)
Fifi: Darren => OMG Best Thing Everoo_fifi_oo on October 10th, 2012 04:50 pm (UTC)
I might get kicked again but I have no idea who any of those people are but I'm glad that you had an amazing weekend. Some of my friends were there too but only for the Starkid panel on Saturday I think.
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 11th, 2012 10:25 am (UTC)
oh yeah, I heard a lot of french during the Starkid panel xD
BexdeBexbexdebex on October 10th, 2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
es war soooooooooooo schöööön!!!!!!!!!!!!! <3<3
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 11th, 2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
wunderschön mit dir mein Schatzzzzzzz <3
BexdeBexbexdebex on October 11th, 2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
<3 ach, mein kleiner gollum!! <3<3
Am I who you think about in bed?snuffkin on October 10th, 2012 06:55 pm (UTC)
Das bild von dir und Jason ist sooo knuffig!
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 11th, 2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
ja nee^^? er war so goldig ^__^
lizz_66lizz_66 on October 11th, 2012 09:04 am (UTC)
Such great pictures <3 And Jason Momoa! What can I say ... I would have gone for him alone, lol!
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 11th, 2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
His body is unreal!! *__*
And on top of that he was also amazingly funny and charming and nice! GUH! Perfect human being ♥
Aangel_liam on October 13th, 2012 06:49 pm (UTC)
Jason Momoa!!!! Awww :)

irgendwann will ichs auch mal zu RingCon schaffen, da fahren immer so viele Leute hin und ich bin danach immer so neidisch.